Wishing Tree Villa

Main amenities

  • 680 m²
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms

Location

    Located about 20 minutes on foot from Muralles de Dubrovnik Walls, the 3-bedroom Wishing Tree Villa Dubrovnik offers a terrace with views of the sea.

    The heart of Dubrovnik can be reached in 10 minutes' walk of the property, and such culture-oriented venues as the unusual Love Stories Museum are only 1.7 km away. The 14th-century fortress "Minceta Tower" can be found nearly a 25-minute stroll from the Dubrovnik villa, and the comprehensive gallery "Museum of Croatian War of Independence" is nearly a 10-minute drive away. Positioned 2.1 km from the style Church of Saint Blaise, Wishing Tree Villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

    This property includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. A hairdryer, a shower cap, and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    Take delight in an equipped kitchen provided at Wishing Tree Villa and complete with coffee and tea making equipment, kitchenware, and a dishwasher for your convenience. Kebaby is a restaurant serving Turkish dishes merely 450 metres from the Dubrovnik property. Guests will also find Sud, located just around the corner from the Dubrovnik accommodation.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Wishing Tree Villa Dubrovnik

    This property includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. A hairdryer, a shower cap, and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa

    Size: 680 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Wishing Tree Villa Dubrovnik

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Wishing Tree Villa Dubrovnik

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Croatia

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at this villa?
      Yes, at this villa, an equipped kitchen is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to Wishing Tree Villa?
      At Wishing Tree Villa, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Wishing Tree Villa?
      Staying at Wishing Tree Villa, you shouldn't miss Dubrovnik's main landmarks, including the comprehensive gallery "Museum of Croatian War of Independence" located approximately a 10-minute ride away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Wishing Tree Villa Dubrovnik